Dundy County, NE

List or sell houses and land in Dundy County.

Covering all 4 cities and towns in Dundy County, Nebraska. List free or request written cash and owner-financing offers within 48 hours. We coordinate the clerical handoff to the closing professional.

Free to list. No percentage commission.

Free to list · free to request offers · no percentage commission

Privacy secured | Advertising disclosures

NE · County snapshot

Dundy County

Population
1,929
Cities served
4
Est. median home
$241,000
Closing timeline
Varies

Cities & towns buyers serve

Every market in Dundy County.

Tap any city below to see a market snapshot, our local cash range, and a city-specific FAQ.

Benkelman

1,466 residents

Haigler

302 residents

Parks

115 residents

Max

46 residents

Common Dundy County situations

Why Dundy County owners list or request offers.

Most of these searches are county-scoped because court filings (probate, foreclosure, tax liens) happen at the county level.

What selling in Nebraska looks like

Foreclosure type

non-judicial

Closing process

Title companies handle closing in Nebraska.

Buyer demand

Omaha and Lincoln account for most buyer activity. Outside those metros, the qualified independent buyer network is how you avoid sitting on the MLS for months.

For Sale By Owner

Homes for sale by owner in Dundy County, NE.

Direct from the homeowner, no agent commissions. Listings are posted by sellers in our marketplace.

Browse all FSBO homes

Loading listings…

Own a home in Dundy County, NE?

List your house for sale by owner, free.

No agent commissions. Reach buyers searching Dundy County, NE and nationwide.

List your house

FAQ

Questions Dundy County sellers ask us.

How fast can Home Posted close on a house in Dundy County, NE?
Closing time across Dundy County depends on the accepted offer, title work, financing, property condition, and court or lender approvals when required. The written agreement sets the target date.
Where in Dundy County do you buy?
Every city, town, and unincorporated tract in Dundy County. The biggest markets are Benkelman, Haigler, Parks, Max, but rural acreage and small towns are equally welcome.
Do you buy houses with back taxes owed to Dundy County?
Yes. The title company pays the county tax-collector at closing from the sale proceeds, you don't pay back taxes out of pocket. Same for liens, code violations, and utility back-balances.
What about Dundy County probate sales?
Buyers close probate sales in Dundy County, Nebraska with full understanding of court timelines. Independent administration moves fastest; dependent administration takes longer because of confirmation hearings.
Do you also handle Dundy County land and vacant lots?
Yes, vacant lots, raw acreage, farmland, and rural tracts throughout Dundy County. Cash and owner-financing offers may be available, with taxes and costs addressed in writing.

Page last reviewed .

Ready to get a written offer in Dundy County?

Free to list. No percentage commission.

Free to list · free to request offers · no percentage commission

Privacy secured | Advertising disclosures

List free

List your house in Dundy County, NE, free, with no percentage commission

Buyers search in Dundy County, NE every day. Put your property in front of them, choose the offer types you will consider, and manage conversations in the platform.

  • No listing fee or percentage commission
  • Seen by buyers and investors

Free to list · offers within 48 hrs · no upfront cost